Deans' Lists

DANBURY, CONN. — The following students have been named to the Dean's List for the spring 2019 semester at Western Connecticut State University:

This article made possible by Patch Membership

Support local journalism in Danbury by becoming a Patch member and receive some great perks along the way.

Learn More

FULL TIME STUDENTS

Bethel: Matthew Anastasia, Art; Lina Baddour, Social Work; Matthew Baywood, Accounting; Erin Belcourt, History; Juliana Bell, English; Christopher Bestany, Health Promotion Studies; Ann Bloom, Management; Kerry Bratton, Justice and Law Administration; Brian Calle, Psychology; Kristy Camilli, Social Work; Ashley Chapman, Justice and Law Administration; Kevin Cooper, Business Administration; Maria D'Arco, Pre-Elementary Education; Luis Paulo De Bastos Ricarte, Psychology; Alexandra DeLuca, Nursing; Ethan Draper, Management; Caleb Egbert, Social Work; Eric Fehr, Music Education; Stephanie Ferguson, Health Promotion Studies; Allee Feuerman, Communication Studies; Dana Fotheringham, English; Heather Fotheringham, Accounting; Jason Henry, Management; Emily Hoegler, Biology; Bakhtawar Izzat, Political Science; Katrina Karl, Theatre Arts; Kayla Kelly, Communication Studies; Heidi Kelm, Nursing; Michaela Lawlor, Health Promotion Studies; Zackary Mammone-Hottes, Health Promotion Studies; Christopher Marji, Biology; Ryan Marji, Mathematics; Cassandra Marston, Elementary Education; Emily Martin, Social Work; John Mattera, Music Education; Morgan Matthews, Marketing; Julia Morton, Nursing; Dylan Nyborg, Computer Science; Caitlyn O'Brien, Biology; Mitchell Palumberi, Justice and Law Administration; Bianca Pasqualone, Anthropology/Sociology; Scarlett Penn-Kast, Health Promotion Studies; Rachel Perfetti, Communication Studies; Heather Quink, Psychology; Courtney Ravo, Elementary Education; Sara Reseska, Health Promotion Studies; Isabela Ricardo, Marketing; Deirdre Roberts, Social Work; Lori Robertson, Elementary Education; Andres Salgado, Business Administration; Julianna Schaedler, Social Sciences; Rachel Serna, Psychology; Lungile Shange, Social Work; Daniel Simonelli, Social Work; Keely Sproviero, Secondary Education; Hannah Tamburino, Social Work; Mary Tedesco, Art; Taylor Truchsess, Pre-Nursing; Henry Valle-Ayala, Chemistry; Taisha Vargas, Psychology; Michael Vlash, Management; Aliyah Walker, Communication; Nathanial Walker, History; Stephen Walker, Communication Studies; Marco Yeung, Pre-Nursing

Brookfield: Nicholas Acquanita, Elementary Education; Isabella Alvarenga, Psychology; Anusha Atique, Biology; Caitlin Beckett, English; Jennifer Berry, Social Sciences; Samantha Birch, Communication Studies; Anna Bishop, Management; Lylah Bottelsen, Mathematics; Brittany Boudreau, Social Work; Rebecca Case, Communication Studies; Subhatra Chelladurai, Management Information Systems; Jennifer Cioffi, Elementary Education; Jessica Cohen, Theatre Arts; Abigail Corna, Social Work; Jessica Cundari, Nursing; Robert Cunningham, Computer Science; Bryce Dang, Management; Andree Simmoane Diesta, Nursing; Taylor Dion, History; Ryan Donnelly, Justice and Law Administration; Nicolette Duncan, Secondary Education; Riley Egan, Finance; Kasondra Fanning, Psychology; Anthony Fiorenza, Communication Studies; Krisa FitzGerald, Biology; Julia Font, Pre-Nursing; Ma. Adriana Gener, Biology; Tara Grandmaison, Marketing; Jackson Greenberg, Management; Eliot Griffin, Computer Science; Rebecca Grossman, Exploratory Studies; Liriana Iljazi, Finance; Matthew Kappel, Justice and Law Administration; Robert Knippel, Theatre Arts; Isabel Lara Trinidad, Health Promotion Studies; Samantha Lawlor, Health Promotion Studies; Alyssa Lionetti, Health Education; Nicole Lopes, Social Work; Daisy Lowe, Performance, Classical; Harrison Manesis, Exploratory Studies; Michael Mascolo, Justice and Law Administration; Erin Mingey, Accounting; Heather Morey, Health Promotion Studies; Joshua Morrissette, Nursing; Stephanie Nelson, English; Nina Ongaro, Justice and Law Administration; Kimberly Owen, Secondary Education; Theodore Palagonia, Business Administration; Ruth Quattro, Communication Studies; James Rawlings, Marketing; John Riley, Exploratory Studies; William Rodrigues, Professional Writing; Jessica Schwartz, Musical Theatre; Sarina Simonson, Management; Nora Swift, Exploratory Studies; Michelle Ubillus, Social Work; Jason Walega, Marketing; Miranda Zeqiri, Health Promotion Studies

Danbury: Amina Abdulrehman, Psychology; Anna Adebambo, Marketing; Ijaj Ahmed, Computer Science; Tashnuva Alam, Exploratory Studies; Evelyn Alarcon-Cardona, Accounting; Hilary Albarracin, Management; Alan Almeida, Psychology; Angela Almeida, Nursing; Millena Almeida, Political Science; Herny Almonte Fernandez, Justice and Law Administration; Kelly Alves, Secondary Education; Vincenzo Anastasia, Professional Writing; Danielle Arsenault, Justice and Law Administration; Amanda Attina, Pre-Nursing; Daniel Baker, Art; Mackenna Beirne, Health Promotion Studies; Dianna Benz, Pre-Elementary Education; Allison Boylan, Nursing; Amanda Bras, Management; Gregory Brennan, Health Promotion Studies; Austin Burns, Communication Studies; Marlene Cabral, Health Promotion Studies; Jessica Calderon, Accounting; Samantha Capellaro, Psychology; Christine Cardamone, Secondary Education; Erika Cardenas, Psychology; Christopher Cardinale, Justice and Law Administration; Carina Cardoso, Secondary Education; Rafael Cardoso, Audio and Music Production; Quinessa Chapman, Computer Science; Alexandra Charles, Pre-Nursing; Lourdes Chimbo, Justice and Law Administration; Jee Su Choi, Nursing; Kelly Clavette, Psychology; Ebonie-Star Clemmons, Social Work; Julia Coelho, Elementary Education; Ebeliza Collado, Social Work; Benjamin Conrad, Communication Studies; Alexander Cornwall, Marketing; Lesley Coronel, Elementary Education; Ariana Costa, Justice and Law Administration; Catherine Costa, Pre-Nursing; Myckland Cothias, Justice and Law Administration; Pamela Cruz Aguirre, Media Arts; Yuleidy Cruz-Sanchez, Social Work; Darcy Curillo, Interdisciplinary Studies; Dominick Curra, Business Administration; Maya Daley, Theatre Arts; Kaelana Dauber, Social Work; Erik David-Lukas, Art; Michael Depalma, Justice and Law Administration; Megan DiLorenzo, Social Work; Rachel Dionne, Nursing; Kayla Dohoney, Social Work; Daniel Dong, Finance; Maxwell Durkin, Management; Guillaume Dutertre, Management; Christopher Dwyer, Biology; Victoria Eanniello, Health Promotion Studies; Matthew Edwards, Music Education; Joseph Eller, Art; Hunter Eriquez, Psychology; Phoebe Ermert, Biology; Marcus Escribano, Art; Kathryn Evans, Nursing; Peter Falcone, Communication Studies; Eleftherios Farina, Art; Anna Fernandes, Social Work; Izabella Ferreira, Nursing; Andrew Figueroa, Computer Science; Justin Frias, Social Work; Iver Galarza, Finance; Caleb Garrick, Computer Science; Kissila Goncalves, Justice and Law Administration; Dara Grozdinski, Exploratory Studies; Oswaldo Guerra, Elementary Education; Maria Guzman, Pre-Nursing; Chloe Haddad, Psychology; Kayla Handberry, Social Work; Taylor Hay, Exploratory Studies; Richie Ho, Computer Science; Bruna Horta, Marketing; Randy Hurtado, Biology; Alvin Josi, Economics; Andrew Karlson, Accounting; Elisabeth Kelly, Pre-Elementary Education; Britney Kornhaas, Nursing; Ahmed Kouhail, Management Information Systems; Kyle Krompinger, Business Administration; Sharon Labarbera, Exploratory Studies; James Laber, English; Magaly Landivar, Management; Jamye Leon, Exploratory Studies; Peter Leone, Psychology; Nancy Lim, Accounting; Jason Linn, Biology; Marisa Lisi, Communication Studies; Joseph LoStocco, Art; Maria LoStocco, Management; Jimena Lozovikas-Garabedian, Social Work; Wendy Macancela, Social Work; Kenneth Mai Communication Studies; Jennifer Maita, Accounting; Laura Maldonado, Exploratory Studies; Carly Martin, Communication Studies; Anthony Martinez, Accounting; Ruben Martinho, Marketing; Karla Matos, Pre-Nursing; Mikhaela McFarlin, Psychology; Hunter Merrill, Psychology; Jonathan Middleton, Computer Science; Amanda Mills, Social Work; Ann Mitchell, Nursing; Korin Monroe, Psychology; Nichole Mora, Elementary Education; Eternal Morris, Justice and Law Administration; Jacob Morse, Management; Samantha Mortara, History; Matthew Mullen, Audio and Music Production; Taylor Murphy, Professional Writing; Karim Naba, Mathematics; Namir Naba, Mathematics; Victor Namer, Psychology; Kenneth Nguon, Management Information Systems; Bianca Nguyen, Art; Irina Nikitina-Kucsera, Accounting; Jacob Nimmo, Marketing; Allison Noteware, Justice and Law Administration; Vincent Nunziata, Accounting; Albert Oliveira, Marketing; Thais Oliveira, Exploratory Studies; Joseline Ordonez, Social Work; Nicole Pacheco, Accounting; Christopher Padilla, Pre-Secondary Education; Alison Palmer, Nursing; Logan Pennarola, Biology; Ashley Pereira, Elementary Education; Carla Pereira, Exploratory Studies; Stephanie Peterson, English; Joanna Pitrelli, Health Promotion Studies; Catherine Pollack, History; Sarah Porto, Pre-Nursing; Kelly Pulla, Social Work; Lizbeth Quezada, Nursing; Laiba Qureshi, Political Science; Kamil Ramey, Cybersecurity; Maribel Ramirez, Justice and Law Administration; Prachi Rana, Management; Mohammad Raza, Finance; Heather Repko, Health Promotion Studies; Catherine Reyes, Nursing; Leland Roberts, Mathematics; Andy Rodriguez, Management Information Systems; Christopher Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Jocelyn Rodriguez, Nursing; Leonard Rodriguez, Health Promotion Studies; Maria Rodriguez, Health Education; Silainy Rodriguez, Health Promotion Studies; Emily Rose, Elementary Education; Peter Rosetti, Justice and Law Administration; Derek Ross, Finance; Alissa Rush, Justice and Law Administration; Kittikorn Sathong, Economics; Tiffany Saviano, Political Science; Andrew Scarfi, Cybersecurity; Andreia Silva, Political Science; Bhadrangi Soni, Art; Manshi Soni, Exploratory Studies; Rackell Souza, Interdisciplinary Studies; Andrew Spaulding, Music Education; Jessica Stewart, Justice and Law Administration; Jayson Suarez, Justice and Law Administration; Jessica Tavares, Social Work; Jason Thach, Nursing; Serbesina Thaci, Spanish; Michael Tomanio, Pre-Nursing; Ryan Tomasini, Health Promotion Studies; Nicholas Totilo, Management Information Systems; Angie Tovar Vanegas, Elementary Education; Devin Trotta, Exploratory Studies; Angelyn Tuano, Exploratory Studies; Maresa Tumminia, Justice and Law Administration; Layra Valdes, Chemistry; Sebastian Valencia, Management; Lourdes Valverde-Galarza; Nursing; Cassandra Varian, Exploratory Studies; Jonathan Wencek, Media Arts; Khalief Williams, Management; Choi Ying Wong, Nursing; Paul Wright, Justice and Law Administration; Ryan Yursha, Professional Writing

New Fairfield: Angelika Anacta, Management; Randal Bogues, Theatre Arts; Anastasia Burke, Art; Clare Callahan, Music Education; Tyler Cannale, Media Arts; Sophia Caselnova, English; Tyler Cerlich, Nursing; Jake Costanzo, Communication Studies; Julianne Davis, Professional Writing; Alyssa Del Giorno, Psychology; Meghan Dipisa, Accounting; Lorcan Dunne, Communication Studies; Matthew Eilertsen, Business Administration; Paul Fehling, Justice and Law Administration; Brian Forsberg, Justice and Law Administration; Sarah Franklin, Social Work; Alexander Giuliano, Computer Science; Lyndall Goudemond, Management; Sydney Gouveia, Health Promotion Studies; Shannon Heffernan, Management; Michael Hess, Marketing; Ashley Horton, Biology; Jennifer Justiniano, Nursing; Mariana Martins, Social Work; Caleigh McAllister, English; Colin McGrath, Communication Studies; Kevin McLaughlin, Meteorology; Kerri-Ann McNally, Health Promotion Studies; Lucy Milano, Social Work; Lauren Moore, Elementary Education; Daniel Murphy, Business Administration; Emily O'Toole, Marketing; Brandon Peet, Marketing; Rachel Peet, Contract Major; Natalie Rodriguez, Justice and Law Administration; Jack Ruppert, Media Arts; Allison Salzo, Justice and Law Administration; Christopher Sauro, Accounting; Michael Schiavo, Management; Elliot Schwarz, Pre-Nursing; Shelby Simpson, Computer Science; Cassetta Stanziano, Media Arts; Frederick Tauro, Chemistry; Jaclyn Vanacore, Social Work; Kinsey Ward, Social Sciences; Rebecca Williams, Management

New Milford: Michelli Anatolio, Social Work; Kathryn Antonelli, Accounting; Ethan Baur, Art; Tanjeena Begum, Management Information Systems; Kelly Bueno, Communication Studies; Sydney Burns, Exploratory Studies; Rebecca Burton, Media Arts; Kassidy Cameron, Nursing; Matthew Chastain, Computer Science; Emily Chauvin, Professional Writing; Caroline Chaves, Marketing; Oscar Cortez, Social Work; Ashley Davila-Marquez, Social Work; Lorraine Davis, Social Work; Abbi Debes, Art; Rebecca Delucia, Art; Celine Demers, Exploratory Studies; Nicholas Edwards, Pre-Nursing; Gabriel Ehrenberg, Media Arts; Krystal Ferrante, Psychology; Rozette Figueroa, Pre-Nursing; Liam Flaherty, Media Arts; Taylor Franzese, Psychology; Kathryn Girardot, Theatre Arts; Marlia Grasso, Pre-Nursing; Brian Hanrahan, Psychology; Anthony Harkin, Musical Theatre; Seamus Harvey, Psychology; Madison Herring, History; Matt Hogan, Professional Writing; Stephen Kipp, History; Olivia Kirby, Theatre Arts; Kenneth Kozlowski, Applied Computing; Kyle Kozlowski, Accounting; Isabela Lamorte, Social Work; Brody Lennon, Chemistry; Amber Levine, Theatre Arts; Edward Lindblom, Psychology; Lycia Lopez-Torres, Psychology; Kelly Lourenco, Psychology; Trinity Luis, Social Work; Giovanni Luongo, Justice and Law Administration; Anthony Martarella, Interdisciplinary Studies; Cal Martin, Earth and Planetary Science; Dustin Martin, Media Arts; Luke McMullin, Media Arts; Kevin McNulty, Music Education; Milton Mendonca, Psychology; Sarah Musilek, Health Promotion Studies; Zil Mussawar, Accounting; Mikayla O'Brien, Management; Diana Orozco Morato, English; Kimberly Palmer, Art; Kiara Pereira, Psychology; Michael Pringle, History; Madison Purcell, Communication Studies; Mikayla Ramos, Psychology; Keegan Robertine, Nursing; Tatiana Rodriguez, Marketing; Courtney Savino, Secondary Education; Christopher Schrull, Biology; Kailyn Schuster, Biology; Maheen Shaikh, Management; Stephanie Shaw, Communication Studies; Mikayla Silkman, Professional Writing; Stephanie Skelly, Mathematics; Sarah Springer, Justice and Law Administration; Nowshin Tabassum, Art; Madeline Tomanelli, Psychology; Lory Tomassi, Art; David Toth, Computer Science; Anthony Tucciarone, Professional Writing; Vassilios Vassiliadis, Secondary Education; Stephen Vogel, Management; Danielle Weiss, Biology; Breanna Welsh, Pre-Nursing; Ava Westervelt, Art; Monica Woolley, Music Education; Sydney Yantorno, Health Promotion Studies

PART TIME STUDENTS

Bethel: Caitlin Davis, Chemistry; Eileen Heske, Health Promotion Studies; Chelsea Honeyman, Nursing; Laura Krempel, Nursing; Isabel Levy, Communication; Briana McCann, Anthropology/Sociology; Matthew Mistal, Accounting

Brookfield: Chris Catania, Management; Alexander Hesse, Art; Lauren Kerton, History; Thomas Malcolm; Finance; Ian Rajcula, Nursing; Kelly Regan, Psychology; Kelly Ryan, Psychology; Illona Vitali, Finance

Danbury: Gabriela Cevallos, Finance; Jose Colon, Pre-Nursing; Manal Corban Ataya, Nursing;

Jeremy Correia, Exploratory Studies; Teresa Dias, History; Kyle Ely, Management Information Systems; Stephani Figueroa, Nursing; Jonathan Freitas, Accounting; Phyllis Gittens, Health Promotion Studies; Celino Grigorio; Interdisciplinary Studies; Christian Haddad, Accounting;

Danielle Henion, Psychology; Kristin Hoyt, Nursing; Derek Kalish, English; Mariah Melendez Pre-Nursing; Johanna Perez-Jeton, Nursing; Gregory Rabito, Political Science; Caroline Ricardo,

Management; William Roberts, Media Arts; Katelyn Rotkewicz, Communication; Celeste Salka, Psychology; Sandra Sanchez, Social Work; Maureen Scholl, Chemistry; Riley Slusarz, Art; Tabea Taylor, Finance; Jemeela Twumasi, Pre-Nursing; Jessica Villa, Art; Alana Zhingri, Spanish; Viviana Sanchez, Social Work

New Milford: Rebecca Kessler, Exploratory Studies; Katherine Koulogianis, Interdisciplinary Studies; Nuno Lopes, Management; Christopher McElroen, Justice and Law Administration; Mila Sim, Management

Western Connecticut State University changes lives by providing all students with a high-quality education that fosters their growth as individuals, scholars, professionals and leaders in a global society. Our vision: To be widely recognized as a premier public university with outstanding teachers and scholars who prepare students to contribute to the world in a meaningful way.

Source : https://patch.com/connecticut/danbury/danbury-area-students-make-wcsu-spring-deans-list

loading...
Danbury Area Students Make WCSU Spring Dean's List
Ohio Southern releases Spring 2019 Dean's List
Owasso’s Katie Beaird named to spring Dean’s List at University of Iowa
West Ottawa grad Clark named to BSU Dean's List
Clear Lake student named to University of Sioux Falls dean's list
Bethel Residents Make WCSU Dean's List
Rebekah Fowler named to dean’s list at Hamilton College
Deans list
Centerville Woman Makes Dean's List at American International College
Students achieve dean’s list status at Appalachian State